Past Protectors of Insulae Draconis

A historical record of the previous winners of Protectors Tournaments

Protectors I - 2004

Archery Protector: Master Terafan Rhys Greydragon
Armoured Combat Protector: Master Terafan Rhys Greydragon
Arts and Science Protector: Lady Mariella d’Arrezzo
Equestrian Protector: Lady Katherine of Glastonbury
Rapier Protector: Master Cernac the Celt

Protectors II - 2005

Archery Protector: Roland
Armoured Combat Protector: Lord Odo de Han
Arts and Science Protector: Lady Freydis Thorfinnsdottir
Equestrian Protector: Lady Meg of Breedon
Rapier Protector: Lord Athalwolf Ironhand (left Insulae Draconis, replaced by Lord Antonio di Rienzo)

Protectors III - 2006

Archery Protector: Lady Katherine of Glastonbury
Armoured Combat Protector: Baron Lutr Rakatenwerfer
Arts and Science Protector: Baronness Siubhan inghean Fhearghuis
Rapier Protector: Lord Caradoc de Tisbury

Protectors IV - 2007

Archery Protector: Lord Maredudd ap Gwylim
Armoured Combat Protector: Barun Pól ó Brain 
Arts and Science Protector: Lord Maredudd ap Gwylim
Equestrian Protector: Lady Katherine of Glastonbury
Rapier Protector: Baron Etienne Fevre de Dion

Protectors V - 2008

Archery Protector: Lady Valeria delle Stelle
Armoured Combat Protector: Sir Vitus Polonius
Arts and Science Protector: Lord Peregrine Flamstead
Rapier Protector: Lord Cedric Crispin

Protectors VI - 2011

Archery Protector: Barún Pól Ó Briain
Armoured Combat Protector: Viscount Cernac the Inspired
Arts and Science Protector: Lady Fianna Rua Nic Mhathuna
Rapier Protector: Viscount Cernac the Inspired

Protectors VII - 2012

Archery Protector: Lady Arianrhod
Armoured Combat Protector: Pan Vitus Polonius
Arts and Science Protector: Lady Catherine Weaver
Rapier Protector: Lord Duncan Chaucer

Protectors VIII - 2013

Archery Protector: Barún Pól Ó Briain
Armoured Combat Protector: Viscount Cernac the Inspired
Arts and Science Protector: Lady Lyonet de Covenham
Rapier Protector: Viscount Cernac the Inspired

Protectors IX - 2014

Archery Protector: Lord Yannick of Normandy
Armoured Combat Protector: Lord Alexander of Derlington
Arts and Science Protector: Lady Catlin le Mareschale
Rapier Protector: Máistir Pól Ó Briain 

Protectors X - 2015

Archery Protector: Lord Thomas Bainbridge of Manchester
Armoured Combat Protector: Pan Vitus Polonius
Arts and Science Protector: Lady Jahanarabanu Vivana
Rapier Protector: Viscount Cernac the Inspired

Protectors XI - 2016

Archery Protector: Alana Utteritch
Armoured Combat Protector: Cernac the Inspired
Arts and Science Protector: Ysabella-Maria Vasquez de Granada
Rapier Protector: Esbiorn Jensson